Wapping Hockey Club

Date Opposition X Club Team Div M/L H/A Time Venue
21-Sep
Wapping 10
Mens A 10:00 Mile End Park Stadium
21-Sep
Wapping 7
Mens H 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
21-Sep
Wapping 6
Mens A 11:30 Roding Sport Centre - Pitch 1
21-Sep
Wapping 2
Ladies H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
21-Sep
Wapping 4
Mens A 12:00 Woollams
21-Sep
Wapping 2
Mens A 12:00 Dereham HC
21-Sep
Wapping 4
Ladies A 12:00 Long Road Sixth Form College
21-Sep
Wapping 11
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
21-Sep
Wapping 3
Mens H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
21-Sep
Wapping 3
Ladies H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
21-Sep
Wapping 1
Ladies A 14:30 Taverham Recreation Facilities
21-Sep
Wapping 9
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
21-Sep
Wapping 5
Mens H 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
21-Sep
Wapping 8
Mens A 17:00 Joyce Frankland Academy (Newport Free G School)
28-Sep
Wapping 10
Mens H 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
28-Sep
Wapping 3
Ladies A 10:30 Ive Farm
28-Sep
Wapping 8
Mens H 11:10 John Orwell Sports Centre
28-Sep
Wapping 4
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
28-Sep
Wapping 5
Mens A 12:00 RAF Halton
28-Sep
Wapping 2
Ladies A 12:00 Basildon Sporting Village
28-Sep
Wapping 9
Mens A 12:00 Old Southendian Hockey Club
28-Sep
Wapping 6
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
28-Sep
Wapping 1
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
28-Sep
Wapping 4
Ladies H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
28-Sep
Wapping 7
Mens A 14:00 Colchester Garrison
28-Sep
Wapping 2
Mens H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
28-Sep
Wapping 3
Mens A 15:30 Herts & Essex HS Sports Centre
28-Sep
Wapping 11
Mens A 16:00 Campion School
05-Oct
Rest Day
Wapping 3
- - - -
05-Oct
Wapping 8
Mens H 11:10 John Orwell Sports Centre
05-Oct
Wapping 2
Mens A 11:30 Chelmer Park
05-Oct
Wapping 5
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
05-Oct
Wapping 6
Mens A 12:00 Braintree hockey club
05-Oct
Wapping 4
Mens A 12:30 Joyce Frankland Academy (Newport Free G School)
05-Oct
Wapping 7
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
05-Oct
Wapping 2
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
05-Oct
Wapping 1
Ladies A 13:00 Oaklands College
05-Oct
Wapping 4
Ladies A 13:30 Simon Balle School Astro
05-Oct
Wapping 3
Mens H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
05-Oct
Wapping 9
Mens A 16:00 Roding Sport Centre - Pitch 1
05-Oct
Wapping 11
Mens H 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
05-Oct
Wapping 10
Mens A 16:30 Braintree hockey club
12-Oct
Wapping 6
Mens H 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
12-Oct
Wapping 4
Ladies H 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
12-Oct
Wapping 2
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
12-Oct
Wapping 9
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
12-Oct
Wapping 8
Mens A 12:30 Witham Sports Ground
12-Oct
Wapping 1
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
12-Oct
Wapping 3
Mens A 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
12-Oct
Wapping 2
Ladies A 13:30 New Field
12-Oct
Wapping 10
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
12-Oct
Wapping 3
Ladies A 15:00 Haverhill Leisure Centre
12-Oct
Wapping 4
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
12-Oct
Wapping 7
Mens A 16:00 Mile End Park Stadium
19-Oct
Wapping 4
Ladies A 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
19-Oct
Wapping 3
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
19-Oct
Wapping 1
Ladies A 12:00 Dereham HC
19-Oct
Wapping 7
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
19-Oct
Wapping 2
Mens A 12:30 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 1
19-Oct
Wapping 9
Mens A 12:45 Chelmer Park
19-Oct
Wapping 5
Mens H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
19-Oct
Wapping 6
Mens A 13:00 Coopers Company & Coborn School
19-Oct
Wapping 4
Mens A 13:30 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2
19-Oct
Wapping 8
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
19-Oct
Wapping 2
Ladies H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
19-Oct
Wapping 10
Mens A 16:00 Coopers Company & Coborn School
19-Oct
Wapping 3
Ladies H 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
19-Oct
Wapping 11
Mens H 17:00 Joyce Frankland Academy (Newport Free G School)
26-Oct
Wapping 6
Mens H 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
26-Oct
Wapping 10
Mens H 11:10 John Orwell Sports Centre
26-Oct
Wapping 2
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
26-Oct
Wapping 8
Mens A 12:00 Redbridge Sports Centre
26-Oct
Wapping 7
Mens A 12:30 Palmers College
26-Oct
Wapping 4
Ladies H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
26-Oct
Wapping 1
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
26-Oct
Wapping 5
Mens A 13:00 Felixstowe Hockey Club
26-Oct
Wapping 2
Ladies A 14:00 Chelmer Park
26-Oct
Wapping 11
Mens A 14:15 Brentwood Prep School
26-Oct
Wapping 3
Mens A 15:00 Long Road Sixth Form College
26-Oct
Wapping 9
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
26-Oct
Wapping 4
Mens H 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
02-Nov
Wapping 4
Ladies A 10:30 Ive Farm
02-Nov
Wapping 8
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
02-Nov
Wapping 5
Mens H 12:30 Ive Farm
02-Nov
Wapping 11
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
02-Nov
Wapping 3
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
02-Nov
Wapping 2
Mens A 13:00 Taverham Recreation Facilities
02-Nov
Wapping 1
Ladies A 13:00 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 1
02-Nov
Wapping 6
Mens A 13:30 Redbridge Sports Centre
02-Nov
Wapping 3
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
02-Nov
Wapping 2
Ladies H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
02-Nov
Wapping 10
Mens A 14:30 Campion School
02-Nov
Wapping 4
Mens A 15:00 RAF Halton
02-Nov
Wapping 7
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
02-Nov
Wapping 9
Mens A 15:30 Joyce Frankland Academy (Newport Free G School)
09-Nov
Rest Day
Wapping 4
- - - -
09-Nov
Wapping 10
Mens H 11:10 John Orwell Sports Centre
09-Nov
Wapping 4
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
09-Nov
Wapping 1
Ladies A 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
09-Nov
Wapping 3
Ladies A 11:30 Peter Boizot Astro
09-Nov
Wapping 5
Mens A 12:00 Simon Balle School Astro
09-Nov
Wapping 6
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
09-Nov
Wapping 2
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
09-Nov
Wapping 11
Mens A 13:30 Redbridge Sports Centre
09-Nov
Wapping 7
Mens A 14:00 Clacton leisure centre
09-Nov
Wapping 3
Mens A 15:00 Dame Alice Owens
09-Nov
Wapping 9
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
09-Nov
Wapping 2
Mens H 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
09-Nov
Wapping 8
Mens A 17:00 Basildon Sporting Village
16-Nov
Wapping 4
Ladies A 11:00 Haverhill Leisure Centre
16-Nov
Wapping 10
Mens A 11:15 Beckett Keys School Astroturf
16-Nov
Wapping 3
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
16-Nov
Wapping 2
Ladies A 12:00 Hurstmere School
16-Nov
Wapping 11
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
16-Nov
Wapping 6
Mens A 12:45 Beckett Keys School Astroturf
16-Nov
Wapping 3
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
16-Nov
Wapping 9
Mens A 13:45 Maldon Town Sports & Social Centre
16-Nov
Wapping 5
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
16-Nov
Wapping 4
Mens A 14:15 Beckett Keys School Astroturf
16-Nov
Wapping 1
Ladies H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
16-Nov
Wapping 2
Mens A 15:00 Ipswich School Sports Centre (ISSC)
16-Nov
Wapping 8
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
16-Nov
Wapping 7
Mens H 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
23-Nov
Wapping 8
Mens A 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
23-Nov
Wapping 9
Mens H 11:10 John Orwell Sports Centre
23-Nov
Wapping 4
Ladies H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
23-Nov
Wapping 1
Ladies A 11:30 Maidstone Hockey Club
23-Nov
Wapping 5
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
23-Nov
Wapping 2
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
23-Nov
Wapping 4
Mens A 13:30 Hitchin Boys\' School
23-Nov
Wapping 11
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
23-Nov
Wapping 3
Mens H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
23-Nov
Wapping 3
Ladies A 15:00 Bedford Sports and Hockey Centre
23-Nov
Wapping 2
Mens A 15:00 New Field
23-Nov
Wapping 10
Mens A 15:30 Joyce Frankland Academy (Newport Free G School)
23-Nov
Wapping 6
Mens A 15:30 Witham Sports Ground
23-Nov
Wapping 7
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
30-Nov
Wapping 9
Mens A 10:00 Mile End Park Stadium
30-Nov
Wapping 8
Mens H 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
30-Nov
Wapping 5
Mens A 11:00 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 1
30-Nov
Wapping 4
Ladies A 11:00 Joyce Frankland Academy (Newport Free G School)
30-Nov
Wapping 3
Ladies H 11:10 John Orwell Sports Centre
30-Nov
Wapping 4
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
30-Nov
Wapping 10
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
30-Nov
Wapping 2
Mens H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
30-Nov
Wapping 7
Mens A 14:00 Witham Sports Ground
30-Nov
Wapping 6
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
30-Nov
Wapping 1
Ladies H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
30-Nov
Wapping 11
Mens A 14:30 Coopers Company & Coborn School
30-Nov
Wapping 2
Ladies A 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
30-Nov
Wapping 3
Mens A 15:00 New Field
07-Dec
Wapping 1
Ladies H TBC TBC
07-Dec
Wapping 3
Ladies A 11:00 Joyce Frankland Academy (Newport Free G School)
07-Dec
Wapping 10
Mens H 11:10 John Orwell Sports Centre
07-Dec
Wapping 4
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
07-Dec
Wapping 3
Mens A 12:00 Culford Hockey Centre Walled Garden
07-Dec
Wapping 5
Mens A 12:30 Colchester Garrison
07-Dec
Wapping 11
Mens A 13:00 Roding Sport Centre - Pitch 1
07-Dec
Wapping 4
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
07-Dec
Wapping 7
Mens A 13:30 Ashton Playing Fields
07-Dec
Wapping 2
Ladies A 13:30 HollyBush Lane Astro
07-Dec
Wapping 6
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
07-Dec
Wapping 2
Mens H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
07-Dec
Wapping 8
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
07-Dec
Wapping 9
Mens A 16:00 Coopers Company & Coborn School
11-Jan
Wapping 6
Mens A TBC TBC
11-Jan
Wapping 11
Mens H 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
11-Jan
Wapping 3
Ladies H 11:10 John Orwell Sports Centre
11-Jan
Wapping 3
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
11-Jan
Wapping 4
Mens A 12:00 Simon Balle School Astro
11-Jan
Wapping 1
Ladies A 13:00 Bedford Sports and Hockey Centre
11-Jan
Wapping 4
Ladies A 13:00 Peter Boizot Astro
11-Jan
Wapping 2
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
11-Jan
Wapping 2
Mens A 13:00 The Dalrod Sports Ground
11-Jan
Wapping 10
Mens A 13:30 Redbridge Sports Centre
11-Jan
Wapping 5
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
11-Jan
Wapping 9
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
11-Jan
Wapping 8
Mens A 15:45 Brentwood Prep School
11-Jan
Wapping 7
Mens H 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
18-Jan
Rest Day
Wapping 3
- - - -
18-Jan
Wapping 2
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
18-Jan
Wapping 2
Ladies A 12:00 Polo Farm Sports Club
18-Jan
Wapping 6
Mens H 12:30 Ive Farm
18-Jan
Wapping 9
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
18-Jan
Wapping 1
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
18-Jan
Wapping 7
Mens A 13:30 Chelmer Park
18-Jan
Wapping 4
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
18-Jan
Wapping 3
Mens A 14:30 Bedford Sports and Hockey Centre
18-Jan
Wapping 8
Mens A 14:30 Roding Sport Centre - Pitch 1
18-Jan
Wapping 5
Mens A 15:00 Chelmer Park
18-Jan
Wapping 4
Ladies H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
18-Jan
Wapping 10
Mens H 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
18-Jan
Wapping 11
Mens A 16:00 Walthamstow Acadmey
25-Jan
Wapping 11
Mens H 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
25-Jan
Wapping 2
Mens A TBC TBC
25-Jan
Wapping 6
Mens A TBC TBC
25-Jan
Wapping 3
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
25-Jan
Wapping 2
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
25-Jan
Wapping 1
Ladies A 13:30 Harleston Magpies Hockey Club - Water
25-Jan
Wapping 7
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
25-Jan
Wapping 5
Mens H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
25-Jan
Wapping 4
Ladies A 14:30 Bedford Sports and Hockey Centre
25-Jan
Wapping 8
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
25-Jan
Wapping 9
Mens A 16:00 Campion School
25-Jan
Wapping 3
Ladies H 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
01-Feb
Wapping 4
Ladies H 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
01-Feb
Wapping 3
Ladies A TBC TBC
01-Feb
Wapping 10
Mens H 11:10 John Orwell Sports Centre
01-Feb
Wapping 5
Mens A 11:30 Blueharts Hockey Club
01-Feb
Wapping 4
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
01-Feb
Wapping 9
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
01-Feb
Wapping 8
Mens A 12:30 King Edmund
01-Feb
Wapping 1
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
01-Feb
Wapping 2
Ladies A 13:15 Blueharts Hockey Club
01-Feb
Wapping 6
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
01-Feb
Wapping 2
Mens H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
01-Feb
Wapping 3
Mens A 15:00 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2
01-Feb
Wapping 7
Mens A 15:30 Joyce Frankland Academy (Newport Free G School)
01-Feb
Wapping 11
Mens A 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
08-Feb
Wapping 2
Mens A TBC TBC
08-Feb
Wapping 9
Mens A TBC TBC
08-Feb
Wapping 4
Mens A TBC TBC
08-Feb
Wapping 11
Mens H 11:10 John Orwell Sports Centre
08-Feb
Wapping 10
Mens A 11:30 Roding Sport Centre - Pitch 1
08-Feb
Wapping 3
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
08-Feb
Wapping 1
Ladies A 13:00 The Dalrod Sports Ground
08-Feb
Wapping 2
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
08-Feb
Wapping 7
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
08-Feb
Wapping 6
Mens A 14:15 Feel Good Too
08-Feb
Wapping 3
Ladies H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
08-Feb
Wapping 8
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
08-Feb
Wapping 5
Mens H 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
15-Feb
Wapping 5
Mens A TBC TBC
15-Feb
Wapping 11
Mens A TBC TBC
15-Feb
Wapping 6
Mens H 11:10 John Orwell Sports Centre
15-Feb
Wapping 4
Mens H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
15-Feb
Wapping 2
Ladies A 12:30 Herts & Essex HS Sports Centre
15-Feb
Wapping 4
Ladies H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
15-Feb
Wapping 3
Ladies A 13:00 Stephen Perse Foundation
15-Feb
Wapping 2
Mens H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
15-Feb
Wapping 8
Mens A 13:00 Braintree hockey club
15-Feb
Wapping 10
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
15-Feb
Wapping 1
Ladies H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
15-Feb
Wapping 9
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
15-Feb
Wapping 7
Mens A 16:00 Ashton Playing Fields
15-Feb
Wapping 3
Mens A 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
29-Feb
Rest Day
Wapping 4
- - - -
29-Feb
Wapping 3
Ladies H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
29-Feb
Wapping 7
Mens H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
29-Feb
Wapping 2
Mens A 12:30 Joyce Frankland Academy (Newport Free G School)
29-Feb
Wapping 9
Mens A 12:45 Chelmer Park
29-Feb
Wapping 1
Ladies H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
29-Feb
Wapping 10
Mens A 13:00 Walthamstow Acadmey
29-Feb
Wapping 4
Mens A 13:30 Chelmer Park
29-Feb
Wapping 8
Mens H 14:00 John Orwell Sports Centre
29-Feb
Wapping 2
Ladies A 14:00 Letchworth Corner Sports Club
29-Feb
Wapping 11
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
29-Feb
Wapping 5
Mens H 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
29-Feb
Wapping 3
Mens H 16:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
29-Feb
Wapping 6
Mens A 16:30 Warners Bridge Park
07-Mar
Wapping 8
Mens A TBC TBC
07-Mar
Wapping 7
Mens A 10:00 Walthamstow Acadmey
07-Mar
Wapping 10
Mens H 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
07-Mar
Wapping 9
Mens H 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
07-Mar
Wapping 2
Ladies H 11:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
07-Mar
Wapping 1
Ladies A 12:00 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2
07-Mar
Wapping 4
Ladies H 12:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
07-Mar
Wapping 5
Mens A 12:30 Joyce Frankland Academy (Newport Free G School)
07-Mar
Wapping 2
Mens H 13:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
07-Mar
Wapping 3
Ladies A 13:30 Simon Balle School Astro
07-Mar
Wapping 3
Mens A 13:45 Harecroft Road Pitch
07-Mar
Wapping 6
Mens H 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
07-Mar
Wapping 11
Mens A 15:00 Braintree hockey club
07-Mar
Wapping 4
Mens H 15:30 John Orwell Sports Centre
14-Mar
Wapping 3
Ladies H 10:00 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
14-Mar
Wapping 4
Ladies A TBC TBC
14-Mar
Wapping 8
Mens H 11:10 John Orwell Sports Centre
14-Mar